Historic SHips in Baltimore Community Support:

May 2016 - March 2017

The following individuals, families, corporations and foundations have made generous donations to Historic Ships in Baltimore.  Contributions help to preserve the fleet and provide support to educational programs for our visitors and for the thousands of school children who come aboard each year.

We thank all of you very much for your support!

Our apologies, in advance, for any inadvertent omissions.

Individual and Family Support
Mr. Edward Agne Mr. Keith Allen
MCPO and Mrs. Mark Allen Mr. Edward S. Altman
Mr. Peter Ansoff Mr. Joseph Arwady
Ms. Elizabeth Ashbourne CDR Richard At Lee, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Robert H. "Bud" Atkins Mr. Griffin Avin
Mr. Alfred Bachmeier Mr. Gary A. Bailey
LTC and Mrs. William J. Barkovic Mr. John Barnard
Mr. Michael Barnette Ms. Cheryl A. Barrack
Ms. Francine Barrington Mr. T. Barry
Mr. Richard Beagle Mr. Septimus Bean
Mr. Edwin C. Bearss David and Bobbette Beck
Mr. John Beck Mrs. Jeanette Becker
Mr. David Behr Mr. David Bell
Mr. W. David Berger Mr. Thomas Berkey
Joel and Gail Shawe Bernstein Mrs. Loretta Betz
Ms. Andrea Birkholz Mr. Barry N. Bishop
Mr. James D. Blum Mrs. Barbara Bockmiller
Stephen R. and Stefania G. Bockmiller Mr. James Bond
Larry and Katie Bopp Mr. Michael Bossman
LTC Mel Bouboulis, USCG (Ret.) Mr. Jonah J. Bowles, III
Mr. Barry L. Brandt Mr. John Brooks
QM3 James Broz Mr. J. C. Brueckmann
Ms. Dorothy L. Budar-Danoff Mr. Larry Buel
Mr. Lambert Burke Mr. Michael Burke
Mr. Robert A. Burke Ms. Sherry Lynn Burke
Mr. James Burnett Mr. Glenn Byrd
Mr. Wayne Byron Mr. Ray Caggianelli
Mr. Kinsey L. Cahill Ms. Joan Cain
Mr. Robert Capriotti LtCol. Burrus Carnahan
Bill and Linsley Carruth Mr. Blaine Carvalho
Mr. David Christensen Mr. Mark Christianson
Mr. Daniel Sven Christner Mr. Charles Clayton
Mr. Eric Cline Mr. Peter Comings
Mr. William Connery Mr. David Cook
Mr. Kenneth Cooper Dr. Mark Copas, D.D.S
Mr. Henry Cowan, Jr. Jim and JoAnn Crawford
Mr. Richard Crawford Mr. Charlie Cronheim
Mr. Roger S. Curtis Mr. Robert Daniel
Mr. Glenn T. Davis Mr. James Day
Mr. William Day Ms. Amber Decarli
Mr. Robert DeCarlo CAPT James H. Devitt, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Ted Diehl Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Diggs, Jr.
Mr. John Dittman Robert and Penny Dixon Gumm
Mrs. Helene Penn Dorf Mrs. Ann Drumheller
Ms. Meg Ducey Mr. Dixon Duffett
Mr. David Dukes Mr. Walter Dumbeck
Mr. Charles Duncheon Mr. Mike Eacho
Brian and Denise Eakes Charles and Patricia Egender
Mr. Matthew Joseph Egerton Dave and Gigi Ehlers
Ms. Angela Enyart Rudy and Catherine Erdmann
Mr. Frank Evelhoch, II Boyd and Jenny Fairey
Mr. George F. Fallon, USCG (Ret.) Mr. John Fanelli
Mr. Nathan Fisher Mr. and Mrs. Judd Fite
CAPT Carmond Fitzgerald, USCG (Ret.) Ms. Carmen Fonda
Mr. Constantine Frangos Mr. Louis Frawley
Mr. Herbert Frerichs, Jr. Mr. and Mrs. Victor Fronzo
Mr. David E. Furman Ms. Mary E. Furman
Mr. Ken Gabriel, USCG (Ret.) Mrs. Hazel Garland
Ms. Sandra Levi Gerstung Ms. Lori Gibson
Mr. Ben Gilbert Dr. C. Herbert Gilliland
Mr. William Gilmore Scott Gloss
Mr. Harold Graul, Jr. Mr. Dennis E. Grimes
Ms. Shirley Grimes Mr. George Guess
Mr. Ralph Hagan Mr. Randy Hall
Mr. Parker Hallam Mr. George Hallock
Commander James E Harris Mr. Mark Hart
Mr. Roger Haskins Mr. Keith Hauge
Mrs. Rosalind Ellis Heid CPO H.F. Heipertz
Mr. John Heitz Mrs. Rebecca Hiles
Mrs. Trish Hill CAPT Michael Hlywiak, USN
Ms. Barbara Hoage Bruce and Caren Hoffberger
Mr. Aaron Jablonowski Mr. Simon Jackson
Ms. Susan Jackson-Stein Mr. Steven Jamrisko
Mr. David K. Johnson Mr. Scott Johnson
Mr. Stanley Johnson Todd and Amy Johnson
Mr. Kevin Coleman Joyce Mrs. Laura Judkins
Mr. Nate Juttelstad Col. Rick Kaufmann, USA (Ret.)
Mrs. Joyce Ann Keller-Uy Mr. Robert Ketenheim, II
Stephen and Donna King Mr. James H. Kitchen
Mr. David C. Klein Mr. Stephen Klein
Marcel and Barbie Klik Marcel and Barbie Klik
CAPT S. Greg Krawczyk, USN (Ret.) Ms. Sharon Kroupa
Ms. Jennifer Laible Mr. Douglass Lamartin
Dr. Susan Langley Mr. Leonard Lazoff
Michael and Whitney Leber Mr. Claus Leitherer
Mr. Glen LeLaCheur Dr. Anne Marie Obroin Lennon
Ms. Rachel Leyko Rear Admiral Yancy B. Lindsey, USN
Ms. Beth Lindstrom Mr. Chris Long
Mrs. Suvi Lukkarila Mr. Jason Poyuan Ma
Russi and Godafrid Makujina in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
MG Warren Magruder, USAR (Ret.) Mr. and Mrs. Francis Marinaro
Mr. Charles Markell, III Mr. Gregory Martin
Peter and Krystin Martin Mr. Francis Martini
Mrs. Beverly M. Martinoli Ms. Wanda Mattias
Mr. Robert Mattingly Drs. Gilbert and Jacquelyn McArdle
Mr. Dennis R. McClain Mr. John 'Jack' McCormick
Mr. Tyler McCurdy Mr. Thomas McDonald
Mr. Joseph McGeady, Sr. Kevin and Ellen McGeady
Allan and Trudy McGee Ms. Patricia McGowan
Mr. Richard McLain Miss Heather Merrifield
Mr. and Mrs. Kennit Milanette CAPT Jan Miles
Mrs. Cheryl Lynn Miller Mr. Pearce Miller
Ms. Elinor Mioduski Mr. Eric Mitchell
Mr. Thomas Mohler Ms. Teresa Moir
Mrs. Margaret M. Moran Mr. Stephen Morgan, CPA
Mr. David L. Moritz Mr. Laszlo Morocz
LTC Albert Mrozek, Jr. Mr. John R. Mulkey
Ms. Jo-Ann Murphy Mr. Robert D. Murphy
Andrew and Kikko Murray Mrs. Kathy J. Murry
Mr. Michael Myers Mr. Roy Nanovic
COL Arthur J. Nattans Mr. Harry R. Nelson
CWO Robert Nichols, USCG (Ret.) Mr. Alan Nielsen
Mr. Alan Nordin Ms. Mary Olsen
Mr. Eric Olson Mr. Jim Openshaw
Mr. James Osborne Mr. William N. Osborne
Ms. Fara Otterbeck David and Deborah Otto
Greg and Sandy Pabst Mr. Brent Palochonski
Mr. Harry Parker Mr. Ernest J. Paszkiewicz
Mr. Kevin Pearson Captain Peter S. Peers
Mr. Evan Randolph, IV Mr. Gordon Reddick
Mr. William Rees, Jr. Mr. James Reid
Dr. Joseph Reidy, PhD Mr. Douglas Reiman
Mr. Charles Renner Mr. John V. Rester
Mr. Dale Rice, DCCS USCG (ret) Mrs. Ann Robinson
Mr. Roy A. Rodgers Mrs. Natashamay Rosa
Andy and Julie Rosenberger John and Nancy Ross
Mr. Robert Ross Mrs. Andrea Rowsom
Mr. Kenneth A. Russell Mr. Jeremy Salkin
Mr. Scott Sanders Rear Admiral Scott Sanders, USN (Ret.)
Mrs. Diana C. Schramm Mr. James Seay
Mr. Neil Seidler Mr. Charles V. Selby, Jr.
Steph Senkewicz and Blaise Willig in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Mr. P. Thomas Shouldice Ms. Constance Shoup
Mr. John Siedler, III Mr. Roy C. Siple
Mr. Stephen Slight Mr. David M. Smith
Anthony and Anne Solomon Dr. Bob Sopka
Ms. Julia Squires Barry and Sissy St. Pierre
Mr. Harold Stark Mr. Donald Steiner
Mr. David Stephens CWO4 David Sterling, USCG (Ret.)
The Stone Family in honor of Mike Haap and memory of Mary Ann Haap
Mr. Bradford Stone Mr. and Mrs. Louis Storm
Ms. Florence Strawser Mr. Paul Sweeney
Ms. Barbara Styrt in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Mr. Curtis Tatum Mr. John M. Taylor
Mr. John Thomas Ms. Midge Thompson
George and Mary Ellen Thomsen in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Mr. Ronald J. Thomson Mr. Michael Tichenor
Mr. Joseph Tiernan Mr. Frank Tobat
Ms. Doris W. Tippens in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Mr. Steven Tomaszewski Ms. Connie Torres
Mr. Joshua Turansky Mr. Forrest Utsman
Mr. Alan Van Cott Mr. Larry Vazzano
Ms. Linda M. Vollkommer in memory of William Potter
Mr. Alan Walden Mr. Larry A. Walker
Mr. Michael Walkley, PA Mr. Joseph Wall
Mr. David W. Wallace Ms. Mary Jo Wallace
Mr. Stuart Walman Mr. William W. Wardley
Ms. Bree Warren CDR Jon M. Watson, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Justin Weber Mr. Dan Weisman
Mrs. Florence Wharton Mr. Rex Wheeler
Mr. W. Daniel White Mr. M. Hamilton Whitman, Jr.
Mrs. Beth Whitman in memory of E. Gordon Johns
Mr. Robert R. Willasch Mr. Glenn F. Williams
Mr. P. Gregory Williams Mr. Jan H. Wines
Dr. Daryl Witt, D.D.S Mr. John G.R. Wolfe
Mrs. Toni Marie M. Woods Mr. Joseph Wyatt
Mr. Steve Young Mr. Paul Young-Hyman
Mr. Stephen Zentz Dr. David Zolet, M.D.

 

Corporate and Foundation Support

Amvets Dept of Maryland Service Foundation Inc.
Annapolis Naval Sailing Association
Association of Maryland Pilots
Association of Maryland Pilots in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Baltimore Maritime Exchange in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Baltimore National Heritage Area
Bank of America Foundation
Boddiford~Koras Group at Morgan Stanley
Davis Ship Service in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Dr. Frank C. Marino Foundation, Inc.
Earle & Annette Shawe Foundation
Enfield, LLC
Enterprise Holdings
General Ship Repair Corp.
General Ship Repair Corp. in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Hord Coplan Macht in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Jeffboat, LLC in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Kramon & Graham, P.A.
M&T Bank

Maritime Institute of Technology& Graduate Studies

in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.

Maryland Nautical Sales, Inc. in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems
Ober Kaler
PNC Bank
Propeller Club of the US Port of Baltimore
Ravens Roost No 4
Roland Park Place Board of Directors in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr..
T. Rowe Price Foundation, Inc.
The Dillon Fund
Tupenny Club of Baltimore in memory of Charles F. Hughes, Jr.
Whiteford, Taylor & Preston

 

In-kind Gifts and Contributions

The following companies and individuals have made significant in-kind contributions of goods and services to Historic Ships on Baltimore.  Goods and services contributions help Historic Ships save cash funding so that it can be put towards education programming, restoration and preservation of the fleet.

We thank all of you very much for your support!

Our apologies in advance, for any inadvertent omissions.

Absolutely Perfect Catering  Loane Brothers Inc.
Atlantic Stage Lighting Luminance
Bobby’s Portable Restrooms  Rouge Catering
Class Act Catering Sascha's Catering
Classic Catering People Select Event Group
Copper Kitchen Today 101.9FM
Eastern Flotation Systems, Inc. Torsk Volunteer Association, Inc.
General Ship Repair Corp.