Historic SHips in Baltimore Community Support: September 2017 - April 2018

The following individuals, families, corporations and foundations have made generous donations to Historic Ships in Baltimore.  Contributions help to preserve the fleet and provide support to educational programs for our visitors and for the thousands of school children who come aboard each year.

We thank all of you very much for your support!

Our apologies, in advance, for any inadvertent omissions.

Individual and Family Support
Mr. Richard 'Curt' Aikin
Mr. Keith Allen
MCPO and Mrs. Mark Allen
Mr. Edward S. Altman
Mary and Peter Ansoff
Officer Tyrone R. Askins
CDR Richard At Lee, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Robert H. "Bud" Atkins
Mr. Griffin Avin
Mr. Gary A. Bailey
Mr. Lawrence Baldwin
Mr. John Barnard
Mr. T. Barry
Mr. Thomas Barton
Mr. Richard Beagle
Mr. Edwin C. Bearss
David and Bobbette Beck
Mr. John Beck
Mrs. Jeanette Becker
Mr. David Behr
Miss Tonyann Belaney
Mr. David Bell
Joel and Gail Shawe Bernstein
Mrs. Loretta Betz
Mr. Barry N. Bishop
Mrs. Heidi Blough
Mr. James D. Blum
Mrs. Barbara Bockmiller
Stephen R. and Stefania G. Bockmiller
Larry and Katie Bopp
Mr. Michael Bossman
Dr. Theresa Bourne
Mr. Marc Bratton
Mr. Randolph Brown
QM3 James Broz
Ms. Elizabeth Bruen
Mr. Larry Buel
Mr. Robert Burchette
Mr. Lambert Burke
Mr. James Burnett
Mr. Wayne Byron
Mr. Kinsey L. Cahill
Ms. Joan Cain
Mr. Robert Capriotti
Ruben and Augustina Carbonell
LtCol. Burrus Carnahan
Bill and Linsley Carruth
Mr. Christopher P. Cavas
Mr. David Christensen
Mr. Larry Comer
Mr. William Connery
Mr. Kenneth Cooper
Dr. Mark Copas, D.D.S
Mr. David Copley
Mr. Henry Cowan, Jr.
Jim and JoAnn Crawford
Mr. Richard Crawford
Mr. Glenn T. Davis
Mr. James Day
Mr. William Day
Mrs. Patricia R. DeNicola
Mr. Daniel F. Dent
Mr. Michael J. Devine
CAPT James H. Devitt, USCG (Ret.)
SCPO Richard T. Deyoe, USN (Ret.)
Mr. Ted Diehl
Steve DiMauro
Mr. John Dittman
Robert and Penny Dixon Gumm
Mrs. Helene Penn Dorf
Ms. Heather Dorow
Mr. Arthur Drought
Mr. Dixon Duffett
Brian and Denise Eakes
Charles and Patricia Egender
Dave and Gigi Ehlers
Mr. Christopher Erskine
Mr. Randal Fagerstrom
CWO3 George F. Fallon, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. John Fanelli
Mr. Benjamin R Fay
Mr. and Mrs. Judd Fite
CAPT Carmond Fitzgerald, USCG (Ret.)
CAPT Patrick Flynn, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Constantine Frangos
Mr. Dominic Frasca
Mr. Louis Frawley
Mr. Herbert Frerichs, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Victor Fronzo
Mr. David E. Furman
Mr. Ken Gabriel, USCG (Ret.)
Mrs. Hazel Garland
Mr. Peter Gentry
Ms. Jennifer E Gerber
Ms. Sandra Levi Gerstung
Mr. Ben Gilbert
Mr. James Gill
Dr. C. Herbert Gilliland
Mr. Harold Graul, Jr.
Mr. Dennis E. Grimes
Ms. Shirley Grimes
Ms. Bud Guest
Mr. Randy Hall
Mr. Parker Hallam
Mr. George Hallock
Mr. Douglas Hammond
Mr. James Handy
CAPT Hank Happy
Ms. Rian Hargrave
Commander James E. Harris, USCG
Mr. Mark Hart
Mr. Roger Haskins
Mr. Keith Hauge
Petty Officer Patrick Hayes, GM2
Mrs. Rosalind Ellis Heid
CPO H.F. Heipertz
Ms. Nicole Herrera
Mrs. Alison Hess
Mr. Greg Hinchliffe
CAPT Michael Hlywiak, USN
Ms. Barbara Hoage
Bruce and Caren Hoffberger
Mr. David Hoffberger
Ms. Barbara Hollister
Mr. Simon Jackson
Ms. Susan Jackson-Stein
Mr. Steven Jamrisko
Mr. David K. Johnson
Mr. Scott Johnson
Mr. Stanley Johnson
Todd and Amy Johnson
Mr. Kevin Coleman Joyce
Mrs. Laura Judkins
Robert and Maryann Keegan
Stephen and Donna King
Marcel and Barbie Klik
CAPT S. Greg Krawczyk, USN (Ret.)
Mr. Douglass Lamartin
Dr. Susan Langley
Dr. Luke Lavis
Michael and Whitney Leber
Ms. Kristen LeChevet
Mr. Claus Leitherer
Dr. David Lektzian
Mr. Glen LeLaCheur
Mr. Erek Park Loosli
Mr. Malcolm MacQuoid
MG Warren Magruder, USAR (Ret.)
Ms. Tania Sibila Marcic
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Marinaro
Mr. Charles Markell, III
Ms. Frances Marshall
CDR Edward G. Martin, USCGR (Ret.)
Mrs. Beverly M. Martinoli
Mr. Robert Mattingly
Drs. Gilbert and Jacquelyn McArdle
Mr. Dennis R. McClain
Mr. Mark McCracken
Mr. Thomas McDonald
Mr. Joseph A. McDonough
Mr. Joseph McGeady, Sr.
Kevin and Ellen McGeady
Ms. Cindy Melenbacker
Mr. John Menard
CAPT Jan Miles
Mr. Pearce Miller
Ms. Elinor Mioduski
Mr. Thomas Mohler
Ms. Teresa Moir
Mrs. Margaret M. Moran
Mr. Stephen Morgan, CPA
Mr. David L. Moritz
Ms. Cathy A. Morrison
LTC Albert Mrozek, Jr.
Ms. Heather Muckenhirn
Mr. Greg Murphy
Ms. Jo-Ann Murphy
Ms. Natalie Murphy
Mr. Robert D. Murphy
Mr. E. Andrew Murray
Mr. Erik Mygrant
Mr. Roy Nanovic
BG Arthur J. Nattans
Mr. Andrew James Nebus
Mr. Harry R. Nelson
Mr. Dave Neumyer
Mr. Kelcy J. Newell
CWO Robert Nichols, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Alan Nordin
Ms. Mary Olsen
Mr. Eric Olson
Mr. Jim Openshaw
Mr. William N. Osborne
David and Deborah Otto
Mr. Brent Palochonski
Mr. Harry Parker
Mr. John Pastalow, III
Mr. Ernest J. Paszkiewicz
Mr. Christopher Patterson
Mr. Ronald R. Peterson
Mr. Marc Pickett
Mr. James Piper
Ms. Amanda Platt
Mr. Hugh Pry
Mr. F. Thomas Rafferty
Mr. Evan Randolph, IV
Mr. Joseph Ratcliffe
Mr. Gordon Reddick
Mr. William Rees, Jr.
Mr. James Reid
Mr. Jonathan Reid
Dr. Joseph Reidy, PhD
Mr. Douglas Reiman
Mr. Charles Renner
Mr. Dale Rice, DCCS USCG (ret)
Mr. Roy A. Rodgers
Andy and Julie Rosenberger
John and Nancy Ross
Ms. Meir Rottenberg
Mrs. Andrea Rowsom
Mr. Christopher Rowsom
Commander Keith Roys, USN (Ret.)
Mr. Robert Russell
Rear Admiral Scott Sanders, USN (Ret.)
Mr. Scott Sanders
Mr. Jeffrey Schram
Mrs. Diana C. Schramm
Ms. April Searcy
Mr. Neil Seidler
Mrs. Laura Semanchick
Mr. Richard Sher
CDR Roy C. Siple, USN (Ret.)
Mr. David M. Smith
Dr. Bob Sopka
Barry and Sissy St. Pierre
Mr. Philip Stackhouse
Mr. Harold Stark
Mr. Donald Steiner
Mr. David Stephens
CWO4 David Sterling, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. John Stevens
Brad and Theresa Stone
Mr. Dennis Stucke
Mr. Brian Sullivan
Mr. Paul Sweeney
Mr. Christian Swerski
Mr. Curtis Tatum
Mr. John M. Taylor
Mr. Malcolm Taylor
Mr. John Thomas
Ms. Midge Thompson
Mr. Frank Tobat
Mr. Steven Tomaszewski
Doug and Janet Treff
Mr. David Urban
Mr. Forrest Utsman
Mr. Alan Van Cott
Ms. Linda M. Vollkommer
Mr. John Vrolyk
Mr. Alan Walden
Mr. Larry A. Walker
Mr. Michael Walkley, PA
Mr. Joseph Wall
David W. and Christine Morgan Wallace
Ms. Mary Jo Wallace
Mr. Stuart Walman
Mr. William W. Wardley
CDR Jon M. Watson, USCG (Ret.)
Mr. Justin Weber
Mr. Dan Weisman
Mr. Michael Werner
Mrs. Florence Wharton
Mr. W. Daniel White
Mr. M. Hamilton Whitman, Jr.
Mr. Scott Wilfong
Mr. Robert R. Willasch
Mr. Glenn F. Williams
Mr. P. Gregory Williams
Mr. Jan H. Wines
Dr. Daryl Witt, D.D.S
Mr. Leonard Wolek
Mr. John G.R. Wolfe
Mrs. Toni Marie M. Woods
Mr. Nathan Ruel Wright
Mr. Joseph Wyatt
Mr. Stephen Zentz
Dr. David Zolet, M.D.

 

Corporate and Foundation Support

Baker Donelson
Baltimore City Yacht Association

Baltimore Office of
Promotion & the Arts

Boddiford~Koras Group at Morgan Stanley
Dr. Frank C. Marino Foundation, Inc.
General Ship Repair Corp.
International Monetary Fund
Maryland Department of Commerce
Propeller Club of the US Port of Baltimore
SunTrust Bank
T. Rowe Price Foundation, Inc.
USCGC Campbell Association
USCGC Duane Association
USS Spencer Coast Guard Association

 

In-kind Gifts and Contributions

The following companies and individuals have made significant in-kind contributions of goods and services to Historic Ships in Baltimore.  In-kind contributions help Historic Ships save valuable cash so that it can be put towards education programming, restoration and preservation of the fleet.

We thank all of you very much for your support!

Our apologies in advance, for any inadvertent omissions.

John Barnard
John W. Brennan
Laurie Schwartz
Paul Swensen
Carol Vaughn
Atlantic Stage Lighting
Baltimore City Yacht Association
Baltimore Marriott Waterfront
General Ship Repair Corp.
Lord Baltimore Hotel
M&T Bank
Miss Shirley's Cafe
Mt. Vernon Tabacco
R. Thomas Frock, Inc.
Royal Sonesta Harbor Court
Tobacco Barn Distillery
Torsk Volunteer Association, Inc.